HOTEL USA by David Monkhouse
A DOOR NEAR LAKE COMO by Graham Eaton
CONTRASTS by David Monkhouse
FROZEN by Hans Kralt
WET WINDSCREEN by Eric Ruthenberg
COLOURS OF AUTUMN by Irene Smith
SAND SEA by Hans Kralt
AND I SAID TO HER by Rob Clarke
OVER THE SEA TO SKYE by Irene Smith
TIDAL FRIENDS by Rob Clarke
REFLECTION by Dave Pooley
FREIGHT TRAIN, WYOMING by Dave Pooley
MISTY VALLEY LOOKING ACROSS TO RIBER CASTLE by Graham Eaton
SHADES OF GREY by Ade Ball
FISHING ON THE SONG THU BON by Ade Ball
RURAL POST by David Monkhouse
SUNSET OVER WHITE SPRINGS by Eric Ruthenberg
DENUDED by Sandra Dixon
ICY IMPRESSION by Peter Ward
LATHKILL DALE by Tony Youens
LEFT TO ROT by Darren Worrall
LOCHDON by Sharon Worrall
OXBOW BEND by Phil Plumb
SALEN BAY, ISLE OF MULL by Darren Worrall
STILL WATERS by Ken Smith
STILL WATERS RUN DEEP by David Willey
BROKEN ICE by Eric Ruthenberg
LONE TREE by Jenny Neale
A WALK IN THE WIND by Jenny Neale
TEAM WORK by Roy Wood
THE ANGRY LIBRARIAN by Chris Greaves
I ALSO LIKE BIRD SEED by Eric Ruthenberg
SPRING PARTY by Hans Kralt
TOPPING UP THE TANK by David Monkhouse
A DOG by James Hogg
MINIATURE LOWRIE ON ICE by Gordon Blount
SMOKEY JOE by Darren Worrall
PORTRAIT OF BUDDY by Eric Ruthenberg
COMING IN by Darren Worrall
WINDOWS by David Monkhouse
BLEEDING HEART by Chris Baker
WILD NORFOLK BARN OWL by Ken Smith
MOTHER LOOKING FOR HER CUB by Sharron Worrall
MOTHER AND CUB by Darren Worrall
ANYONE FOR DINNER by James Hogg
IRIS by Mike Lewis
FEMALE RUBY-THROATED HUMMINGBIRD by Wayne Wolfersberger
This is an image from an American photographer who was a member of the club in 1991 and 1992 during the time he and his family lived in Matlock. Wayne came to England as part of a teacher exchange. Although from a state school he taught at St Elphins School, now closed.
FLOWER COLOUR by Barry Pidcock
MONARCH BUTTERFLY by Dave Pooley
DEFASSO WATER BUCK by Des Haslam
COSTA RICA RED EYED TREE FROG by Dave Pooley
AGAMA LIZARD by Des Haslam
LEOPARDS MAASAI MARA by Des Haslam
SWEET PEA by Gordon Blount
I'M HUNGRY by Sharon Worrall
SPARRING PARTNERS by Sharon Worrall
FEEDING ON THE WING by Tim Fitt
MOORHEN MOTHERING by Chris Baker
BLESS YOU, MY SON by David Monkhouse
TONY, THE ACCIDENTAL MODEL by David Willey
GO LEFT CHARLES by Eric Ruthenberg
MOONLIGHT AFTER MAN RAY by Phil Robinson
STAINED GLASS COLOURS by Sara Miller
THE BLUE BODY IN THE POND by Sara Miller
TIME FOR A BEER by Phil Robinson
3 2 1 by Rob Clarke
DOWN THE PLUGHOLE by Eric Ruthenberg
COMPUTER CLOCK by Mike Lewis
WATCHING by Gordon Blount
REFLECTIONS, BURANO, ITALY by David Pooley
LIFE IS GOOD by Paul Tilley
DERBY POPPY MEMORIAL by Graham Eaton
THREE'S COMPANY by Eric Ruthenberg
IT WAS THE OTHER BUTTON by Phil Robinson
NO WAITING by Gordon Blount
CLOUDY WINDOW by Sandra Dixon
KNIFE EDGE by Mike Lewis
SUNSHADE REFLECTIONS by Sandra Dixon
ARE YOU READY FOR BUSINESS by Phil Robinson
MULTI-TASKING by Jenny Neale
SLEEPING ROUGH by David Monkhouse
CAUGHT OUT by Mark Taylor
A SET OF TOOLS by Rob Harrison
STAMENS by David Monkhouse
THE UNFINISHED LETTER by Chris Greaves
A NICE COLD BEER by Adrian Ball
CHILLI TIME by Adrian Ball
LIKE AN OPEN BOOK by Adrian Ball
TRAFFIC LIGHT PEPPERS by Gordon Blount
A TULIP AND LEAF by Gordon Blount
TUNING UP by Gordon Blount
BLUE BEAUTY by Gordon Blount
WATER VOLE by Ken Smith.
In the mobile phone competition, in first place was Jenny Neale with COLOUR BLOCKS
In joint second place was Adrian Ball with A BRIDGE TO NOWHERE
Also in second place was David Pooley with PENGUIN
In the second round digital image competition, in first place was Susan Pidcock with VILLAGE LIFE
In joint second place was Eric Ruthenberg with THE HATS HAVE IT
Also in joint second place was Adrian Ball with TEA BREAK
In first place in the first round digital image competition was David Pooley with ON THE BEACH
In joint first place was Barry Pidcock with PLAINS ZEBRA DRINKING
In third place was Barry Pidcock with AFRICIAN ELEPHANTS ON PATROL
In joint third place was Hans Kralt with A HARE PORTRAIT
In the second round colour print competition, in first place was Hans Kralt with WET FEET
In second place was Eric Ruthenberg with BEECH AVENUE
In third place was Jenny Neale with BERWICK LIGHTHOUSE
In the second round monochrome print competition, in first place was Hans Kralt with CORMRANT
In second place was also Hans Kralt with THREE OF A KIND
In joint third place was Jenny Neale with SEAHOUSES STORM
Also in joint third place was Alastair Newton with MARK
In the first round monochrome print competition, in first place was Robert Lee with MATLOCK AT NIGHT
In second place was also Robert Lee with SEASIDE TAT
In third place was Hans Kralt with AGAINST THE ODDS
In the first round colour print competition, in first place was Hans Kralt with TREADING ON DEW
In second place was Jenny Neale with AMONGST THE LAVENDER
In third place was also Hans Kralt with ELECTRIC
In the Liz Lambeth competition being four images of different genres, in join first place was Alastair Newton with WILDLIFE
Alastair Newton SPORT
Alastair Newton SEASCAPE
Alastair Newton PORTRAIT
Also in joint first place was Hans Kralt with WILDLIFE
Hans Kralt MONOCHROME
Hans Kralt ABSTRACT
Hans Kralt CLOSE UP
The best image of the competition was by Eric Ruthenberg with SPORT
In the Ken Smith memorial wildlife competition, in first place was Hans Kralt with RED KITE AT ROWSLEY BAR
In joint second place was again Hans Kralt with POSING
Also in second place was David Pooley with WAXWING
In the UK Landscape Panel Competition, in first place was Jenny Neale
Jenny also won the best image of the competition with the above image
In second place was David Pooley
In third place was Phil Robinson
In the Digital Panel Competition, in first place was Phil Robinson with MACHINE OIL
In second place was Irene Smith with TOADSTOOLS
In third place was David Pooley with VENICE